FREELIFE VENTURES LTDCant Plains

 

Helping you on YOUR FAMILIES GREATEST VENTURE

Your future is our future so your future will always come first!!

Immigration Services


RESIDENCE from WORK

If you have been in New Zealand on a work visa for two years, you may be eligible to get a residence class visa under Residence from Work category.

To be eligible for residence under this category, you and anyone else included on your application must meet our health,
character and English language requirements, and you must also meet the requirements for the category that your work visa was granted under.

If you are including a partner on your application, you must also meet requirements for recognition of a partnership.

Which category you apply under depends on the category that your Work to Residence visa was granted under.